Back to top

Phi Beta Kappa

Inductees

  • Abdullah Alsalloum,
    Riyadh, SAU
  • Evan Andrews-Jubelt,
    Pacific Palisades, CA
  • Orlando Arevalo,
    Silver Spring, MD
  • Brandon Axe,
    Buffalo Grove, IL
  • Andres Badel,
    Deerfield Beach, FL
  • Suri Bandler,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Scarsdale, NY
  • Malek Ben Romdhane,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Tunis, Tunisia
  • Brandon Benson,
    Physics and Mathematics, Janesville, WI
  • Zachary Bierstedt,
    AeroAstro, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Samantha Briasco-Stewart,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Wayland, MA
  • Emily Bridges,
    Mathematics, Summit, NJ
  • Robert Burklund,
    Mathematics, San Diego, CA
  • Bryan Cai,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Bryn Mawr, PA
  • Graeme Campbell,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Jackson, MS
  • Emanuele Ceccarelli,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Bologna, Italy
  • Uttara Chakraborty,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Physics, Cambridge, MA
  • Shi-Fan Chen,
    Physics and Mathematics, Taipei, Taiwan
  • Ani Chilingirian,
    Mathematics, Winchester, MA
  • Lillian Chin,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science Decatur, GA
  • Abigail Choe,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science Seoul, Korea
  • Zi-Ning Choo,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Chemical Engineering, Naperville, IL
  • Alexander Clifton,
    Chemistry and Mathematics, West Windsor, NJ
  • Alexander Dalzell,
    Physics and Mathematics, McLean, VA
  • James Deng,
    Chemistry, Hamden, CT
  • Prafulla Dhariwal,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Pune, India
  • Chelsea Edwards,
    Chemical Engineering, Champaign, IL
  • Benjamin Eysenbach,
    Mathematics, Belmont, MA
  • Carolina Fejgielman,
    Chemical Engineering, Guaynabo, PR
  • Jason Fischman,
    Mechanical Engineering, Spring Valley, NY
  • Yuchen Fu,
    Mathematics, Beijing, China
  • Elizabeth Glista,
    Mechanical Engineering, Marietta, GA
  • Shivangi Goel,
    Biology, Paramus, NJ
  • Jia Yi Goh,
    Economics, Singapore
  • Gil Goldshlager,
    Mathematics, Marietta, GA
  • Lisa Ho,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Economics, London, United Kingdom
  • Matthew Hodel,
    Physics, Wilton, CT
  • Mary Hwang,
    Civil & Environmental Engineering, Orlando, FL
  • Hyun Sub Hwang,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Seoul, Korea
  • Jason Hyun,
    Chemical Engineering and Biology, Rockville, MD
  • Alexandra Ivanov,
    Sloan and Mathematics, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
  • Zachary Izzo,
    Mathematics, Cranbury, NJ
  • Robert Jones,
    Physics and Mathematics, Chester, VA
  • Saarik Kalia,
    Physics and Mathematics, Southborough, MA
  • Jinseong Kim,
    Biology, Brooklyn, NY
  • Jong Wook Kim,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Burlington, MA
  • Krystal Lai,
    Biological Engineering, Irvine, CA
  • Fiona Lam,
    Economics, North Potomac, MD
  • Emilio Lamar,
    Economics and Mathematics, Coral Gables, FL
  • Claire Lazar,
    Economics and Mathematics, Fair Lawn, NJ
  • Hanna Lee,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Bethesda, MD
  • Tara Lee,
    Biological Engineering, Murrysville, PA
  • Dina Levy-Lambert,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, New York, NY
  • Yu-Ting Liu,
    Physics and Mathematics, Hsinchu City, Taiwan
  • Aofei Liu,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Chemistry, Singapore
  • Jennifer Lohmeier,
    Economics, Clarendon Hills, IL
  • Erika Lu,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Lexington, MA
  • Rebecca Luoh,
    Biological Engineering, Lake Oswego, OR
  • Adan Medrano Martin del Campo,
    Mathematics, Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Suzanne Mueller,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, McLean, VA
  • Battushig Myanganbayar,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
  • Brandt Nelson,
    AeroAstro, Greenwood Village, CO
  • Arinze Okeke,
    Biological Engineering, Hawthorne, CA
  • Rachel Osmundsen,
    Materials Science & Engineering, Portland, OR
  • Alana Papula,
    Physics, Yardley, PA
  • Valerie Peng,
    Mechanical Engineering, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Connor Popik,
    Physics and Economics, Nashua, NH
  • Ellena Popova,
    Biology, Bethesda, MD
  • Vaishnavi Rao,
    Brain & Cognitive Sciences, Cambridge, MA
  • Gabriel Ravel,
    Mathematics, Medford, MA
  • Tascon Rios,
    Andres, Physics and Mathematics, West Lafayette, IN
  • Grant Sellers,
    Mechanical Engineering, Springboro, OH
  • Tomohiro Soejima,
    Chemistry and Physics, Tokyo, Japan
  • Nagisa Tadjfar,
    Materials Science & Engineering and Physics, Tehran, Iran
  • Mrudul Thatte,
    Linguistics & Philosophy and Mathematics, Pune, India
  • Jonathan Tidor,
    Mathematics, Lexington, MA
  • Andrew Titus,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Finksburg, MD
  • Elliot Tobin,
    Economics and Sloan, Shorewood, MN
  • Lauren Uhr,
    Brain & Cognitive Sciences, Honolulu, HI
  • Priya Veeraraghavan,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Austin, TX
  • Dalia Walzer,
    Biology, Tenafly, NJ
  • William White,
    Biological Engineering, Arlington, MA
  • Vickie Ye,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Physics, Irvine, CA
  • Tania Yu,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Randolph, NJ
  • Tiange (Alice) Zhan,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Memphis, TN
  • Lingfu Zhang,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Mianyang, China
  • Yuwei Zhang,
    Electrical Engineering & Computer Science and Mathematics, Ningbo, China
  • Joanna Zhu,
    Mechanical Engineering, Fresh Meadows, NY