Back to top

Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program

Advanced Certificate of Engineering Leadership—Recognizes the successful completion of the requirements of the two-year Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program.

  • Malak Abu Sharkh '17
  • Jesse Adler '17
  • Andres Felipe Alvarez '17
  • Matthew Basile '17
  • Amelia Lucile Becker '17
  • Zachary Bierstedt '17
  • Manuel Castro '17
  • Francesca Rose Cicileo '17
  • Jane Coffrin '17
  • Noelle Colant '17
  • Gabriella del Hierro '17
  • Allison Edwards '17
  • Marol Escajeda '17
  • Madeline Haas '17
  • Carlos Henriquez '17
  • Travis Herbanek '17
  • David Hesslink '17
  • Krishna Jaitly '17
  • Nolan J. Kruse '17
  • Doris Le '17
  • Henry Lubowe '17
  • Olivia Makepeace '17
  • Michelle Navarro '17
  • Victoria Petrova '17
  • Elizabeth Porter '17
  • Marlyse Reeves '17
  • Kyle Scott Saleeby '17
  • Monica Shifflet '17
  • Natalie Shifflet '17
  • Phoebe Tse '17
  • Morgan Voss '17
  • Bradley Walcher '17
  • Joanna Zhu '17

Certificate of Engineering Leadership—Recognizes the successful completion of the requirements of the one-year Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program.

  • Emmanuel Azuh Mensah '18
  • Archis R. Bhandarkar '18
  • Venita Boodhoo '18
  • Caitlin Cassidy '18
  • Kelsey Chan '18
  • Sen Chang '17
  • Zareen Choudhury '18
  • Hugh Day-Williams '18
  • Chaarushena Deb '18
  • Lei Ding '18
  • Dou Dou '17
  • Mary Eccles '18
  • Micah D. Gale '18
  • Alexander Galitskiy '18
  • Elizabeth Gaylord '18
  • Jackson Graves '17
  • Sherri Green '18
  • Sarah Grunsfeld '18
  • Cathryn Hart '18
  • Yung Wei (Jessie) Hsiao '18
  • Ada Huang '18
  • Jae Hyun Kim '18
  • Jin Woo Kim '18
  • Jordan Ladd '17
  • Nayoung Lee '18
  • Allison Lemus '18
  • Ann Liu '18
  • Cynthia Lo '18
  • William Enrique Lopez-Cordero '18
  • Botong Ma '17
  • Lenny Martinez '17
  • Jimmy Mawdsley '18
  • David Mayo '17
  • Bita Moghaddam '18
  • Niki Mossafer Rahmati '18
  • Mikayla Murphy '18
  • Mostafa Negm '18
  • Kevin Ng '17
  • Afika Nyati '18
  • Oghenefejiro Oruerio '18
  • Elyse Paneral '18
  • Valerie Peng '18
  • Emily Penn '18
  • Aasavari Phanse '18
  • Elena Polozova '18
  • Hyun Jee Rhee '18
  • Sagnik Saha '18
  • Brandon Sanchez '18
  • Elisheva Shuter '18
  • Nina Singh '18
  • Elizabeth Strand '18
  • Ertem Nusret Tas '18
  • Ihssan Tinawi '18
  • Drew Titus '17
  • Jorge Troncoso '18
  • Richard Watts III '18
  • Xin Wen '18
  • Diana Wofk '17
  • Christopher Womack '18
  • Henry H. Wu '18
  • Tammy Wu '18
  • Erica Yuen '18
  • Nicole Zatorski '18
  • Jimmy Zeng '18

Rising second-year students in the Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program

  • Helen Abadiotakis '18
  • Andrew Adams '18
  • Neil Aggarwal '18
  • Sanchit Bhattacharjee '18
  • Molly Brennan '18
  • Evan Brown '18
  • Kimberly Dauber '18
  • Cédric Kévin Delmy '18
  • Rachael Devlin '18
  • Abbey Diener '18
  • Jane Fessenden '18
  • Zoe Hinton '18
  • Elaine Kwan '18
  • Izzy Lloyd '18
  • Clio Macrakis '18
  • Jordan Malone '18
  • Natalie Mionis '18
  • Nicholas Morgante '18
  • Ellen Mule '18
  • Alexander Friedrich Nordin '18
  • Phillip Ou '18
  • Elliot Owen '18
  • Kyle Pina '18
  • David Ricardo '18
  • Hind Saleh '18
  • Siena Scigliuto '18
  • Tchelet Segev '18
  • Alexandra Shade '18
  • Katherine Shade '18
  • Rex Shepherd '18
  • Piper Sigrest '18
  • Jack Simmons '18
  • Amy Vanderhout '18
  • Jonathan Zdasiuk '18