Back to top

Architecture

William Emerson PrizeGiven to an architecture senior for academic excellence

  • Phillip Hu '15,
    Sugar Land, Texas

Harry Wentworth Gardner (1894) PrizeGiven to an architecture senior for academic excellence and achievement in design

  • Lina Kara'In '15,
    Jerusalem, Israel

The Ann Beha Special AwardGiven to an architecture undergraduate for design excellence and public service

  • Anna Kaertner '15,
    Hamburg-Rissen, Germany

Tucker Voss AwardGiven to a student who shows promise for the future in the general field of building construction

  • Aurimas M. Bukauskas '15,
    Peaks Island, Maine

Kristen Ellen Finnegan Fund AwardTo a female third-year doctoral student (who is a citizen of the United States or Canada) in the History, Theory, and Criticism of Art and Architecture group

  • Nisa Ari G,
    Colorado Springs, Colorado
  • Christianna Bonin G,
    Boston, Massachusetts

Sydney B. Karofsky '37 PrizeGiven to an outstanding M.Arch student with one further year of study

  • Jessica Pace G,
    Lake City, Florida

Marjorie Pierce/Dean William Emerson Fellowship AwardGiven to a second-year M.Arch woman for outstanding academic and design achievement

  • Kristina Eldrenkamp G,
    Newton, Massachusetts

Rosemary D. Grimshaw AwardGiven to a M.Arch student whose thesis proposal best exemplifies the spirit of Professor Grimshaw

  • Tengjia Liu G,
    Shenzhen, China

Alpha Rho Chi MedalGiven to a graduating M.Arch student for service, leadership and promise of professional merit

  • Jie Zhang G,
    Beijing, China

Arthur Rotch PrizeGiven to a graduating M.Arch student for achievement in architectural design

  • David Moses G,
    Cambridge, Massachusetts

Imre Halasz Thesis PrizeGiven to a graduating M.Arch student in recognition of academic excellence and a thesis in which the design recognizes the expanding responsibility of architecture

  • Barry Beagen G,
    Jakarta Utara, Indonesia

America Institute of Architects Certificate of MeritGiven to a graduating M.Arch student for academic excellence

  • Jie Zhang G,
    Beijing, China

America Institute of Architects Henry Adams MedalGiven to the top ranking graduating M.Arch student

  • David Moses G,
    Cambridge, Massachusetts

Master of Science in Architecture Studies Prize for ThesisIn recognition for the best SMArchS theses

  • Nushelle de Silva G,
    Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
  • Chantel El Hayek G,
    Beirut, Lebanon
  • Gabriel Kozlowski G,
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Arthur Rotch Special PrizeGiven to a graduating Master of Science in Architecture Studies student with the highest academic achievement

  • Emmanouil Saratsis G,
    Agia Paraskevi, Greece

TODA AwardGiven to a student who demonstrates excellence in research in Building Technology

  • Madeline S. Gradillas G,
    Tucson, Arizona

The Course 4 Thesis AwardGiven to a graduating M.Arch student in recognition of an exemplary thesis which advances the disciplinary discourse within the Department of Architecture

  • Robert White G,
    Costa Mesa, California