Back to top

Fraternities, Sororities and Independent Living Groups (FSILGs)

2013 Outstanding Alumnus Volunteer/Advisor
  • Ryan Andrews '10,
    Theta Chi
  • Eric Cigan '83,
    Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Mike Feinstein '82,
    Beta Theta Pi
  • Anya Kattef '98,
    Alpha Phi
  • Jim Latimer '63,
    Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • John Miller '05,
    Alpha Tau Omega
  • Rich Possemato '01,
    Nu Delta
  • Sara Wilmer '03,
    Sigma Kappa
  • Yumi Yasutake,
    Kappa Alpha Theta

Outstanding Alumnus Volunteer Lifetime Dedication Award

  • Jim Bueche '62,
    Chi Phi
  • Steve Stuntz '67,
    Sigma Phi Epsilon

2013 FSILG Advocate

  • Kelley Adams,
    MIT Community Wellness
  • Duane de Four,
    MIT Community Wellness
  • Kate McCarthy,
    MIT Community Wellness

Outstanding Resident Advisor

  • Chase Anderson '11,
    Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Ryan Andrews '10,
    Phi Delta Theta
  • Kimberlee Bachman,
    Sigma Kappa
  • Kim Hunter '86,
    Alpha Phi
  • Joseph Laurendi '10,
    Zeta Beta Tau
  • Ian Matts '11,
    Kappa Sigma
  • Annalisa Pawlosky,
    Pi Beta Phi
  • Sumi Sinha '12,
    Kappa Alpha Theta

Senior Legacy Awards
  • Lizz Albany '13,
    Pi Beta Phi
  • Josh Duncavage '13,
    Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Clare Frigo '13,
    Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Timothy Galvin '13,
    Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Ethan Koether '13,
    Theta Xi
  • Christine Lai '13,
    Alpha Chi Omega
  • Molly McShane '13,
    Alpha Phi
  • Eduardo Russian '13,
    Theta Delta Chi
  • Kyle Smith '13,
    Kappa Sigma
  • Russell Spivak '13,
    Delta Kappa Epsilon

Dr. James R. Killian, Jr. '26 Community Service Award

  • Alpha Phi

Kenneth R. Wadleigh '42 FacultyStudent Interaction Award

  • Sigma Phi Epsilon

Dr. David N. Rogers Ideals and Values Award

  • Theta Xi
  • Alpha Phi

Stephen D. Baker '84, Outstanding Change Initiative Award

  • Theta Xi

D. Reid Weedon, Jr. '41 MemberAlumni Relation Award

  • First Place- Alpha Chi Omega
  • Second Place - Chi Phi
  • Honorable Mention - Kappa Sigma
  • Honorable Mention - Sigma Chi
FSILG&D Service Challenge Award
  • Kappa Alpha Theta

Frederick G. Fasset, Jr. Students of the Year Award

  • Lauren Allen '13,
    Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Tommy Anderson '13,
    Zeta Psi
  • Daniel Fremont '13,
    Epsilon Theta

FSILG Honor Roll (Top third of chapters according to GPA calculations) Spring 2012

  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Chi Phi
  • Delta Psi/No. 6
  • Epsilon Theta
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • pika
  • Theta Chi
  • WILG
  • Zeta Beta Tau

FSILG Honor Roll (Top third of chapters according to GPA calculations) Fall 2012

  • Alpha Epsilon Phi
  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Alpha Phi
  • Chi Phi
  • Delta Psi/No. 6 Club
  • Epsilon Theta
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • Sigma Kappa
  • Tau Epsilon Phi
  • Theta Chi
  • Women's Independent Living Group (WILG)
  • Zeta Beta Tau