Back to top

Public Service Center

2012 Davis Peace Fellowship
  • Uddhav Sharma '15,
    Solukhumbu, Nepal

Leadership Council 2013 Grants

  • Jake Bograd-Denton '14,
    Bedford, MA
  • Srikanth Bolla '13,
    Hyderabad, India
  • Atif Javed '15,
    Fairfax, VA
  • Shambhu Koirala '14,
    Sagarmatha, Nepal
  • Manoah Koletty G,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Laura Stilwell '14,
    Swarthmore, PA

Summer 2012 Internships

  • Benjamin Bradlow G,
    Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Christine Curella G,
    New York, NY
  • Mariko Davidson G,
    Kailua, HI
  • Paul DeManche G,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Melissa Highbee G,
    Long Beach, CA
  • Ailsa Keating G,
    Walls, Shetland Isles, UK
  • Suzanna Zsuzsa Megyery '12,
    Tulalip, WA
  • Dan Rinzler G,
    Berkeley, CA

Summer 2012 Fellowships

  • Jenny Larios Berlin G,
    Silver Spring, MD
  • Jessica Fujimori '14,
    Shrewsbury, MA
  • Sudha Guttikonda '13,
    Herndon, VA
  • Esther (Han Beol) Jang '14,
    Woodside, NY
  • Zara L'Heureux '13,
    Waldwick, NJ
  • Christie Lin '12,
    Rockville, MD
  • RJ Williams G,
    St. Louis, MO
  • Liyan Xu G,
    Hulin, China

Summer 2012 DUSP Internships

  • Viktorija Abolina G,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Brian Daly G,
    Simsbury, CT
  • Claire Markgraf G,
    Portland, OR
  • Anna Muessig G,
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Elizabeth Resnor G,
    New York, NY
  • Rachael Tanner G,
    Atlanta, GA

Summer 2012 Grants

  • Arfa Aijazi '13,
    Herndon, VA
  • Jessica Beth Garz '13,
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Amanda Wen Giang G,
    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Sudha R. Guttikonda '13,
    Herndon, VA
  • Han Beol Jang '14,
    New York City, NY
  • Atif Javed '15,
    Fairfax, VA
  • Jennifer Kao '13,
    Shanghai, China
  • Ilana Porter '16,
    Manalapan, NJ
  • David Sengeh G,
    Bo Town, Sierra Leone
  • Anna Tarakanova G,
    Newton, MA
  • Jiaming Zeng '15,
    Memphis, TN

Fall 2012 Internships

  • Edgar Aranda-Michel '15,
    Ponte Vedra, FL
  • Natzem Lima '16,
    Queen Creek, AZ
  • Christian Reed '14,
    West Islip, NY

Fall 2012 Grants

  • Derya Akkaynak Yellin G,
    Izmir, Turkey
  • Jesse Kirkpatrick '15,
    Miami Beach, FL
  • Manoah Koa'e Anang Koletty G,
    San Pedro, CA
  • Atif Javed '15,
    Fairfax, VA
  • Shannon Marie Morey G,
    Imlay City, MI
  • Billy Ndengeyingoma '15,
    Kigali, Rwanda
  • Xavier Roman '16,
    Houston, TX
Fall 2012 Fellowships
  • Edgar Aranda-Michel '15,
    Ponte Vedra, FL

IAP2013 Four Weeks for America

  • Shilpa Agrawal '15,
    New York City, NY
  • Maria Cassidy '14,
    Uxbridge, MA
  • Bryan Chang '15,
    Santa Rosa, CA
  • Alicia Singham Goodwin '15,
    Chicago, IL
  • Jordan Haines '14,
    Detroit, MI
  • Matthew Kasenga '15,
    Munster, IN
  • Rhiannon Kopynec G,
    Williamstown, MA
  • Jason Lee G,
    Hollywood, FL
  • Yongquan Lu '14,
    Singapore
  • Nicole Ozminkowski '16,
    Saline, MI
  • Jessica Shi '15,
    Roslyn Heights, NY
  • Marissa Stephens '16,
    Indianapolis, IN
  • Joanne Zhou '15,
    Appleton, WI

IAP 2013 Grants

  • Lauren Allen '13,
    Willoughby, OH
  • Jordan Downey '15,
    Fairfax, CA
  • Sherry Fu '14,
    Chicago, IL
  • Paula Trepman '13,
    Mercer Island, WA

IAP 2013 Fellowships

  • Aleem Ahmed G,
    McLean, VA
  • Edgar Aranda-Michel '15,
    Ponte Vedra, FL
  • Danny Castonguay G,
    Mount Saint Hiaire, Qeubec, Cananda
  • Arlene Ducao G,
    New York, NY
  • Sofia Essayan-Perez '15,
    Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Stephen Frechette G,
    East Granby, CT
  • Aminata Kane G,
    Dakar, Senegal
  • Zara L'Heureux '13,
    Hackensack, NJ
  • Amelia Servi G,
    Lexington, MA
  • Bijal Shah G,
    Houston, TX
  • Rachael Tanner G,
    Atlanta, GA
  • Catherine Vanderwaart G,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Bonnie Wong G,
    Livingston, NJ

IAP 2013 Internships

  • Anne Callahan G,
    Youngstown, OH
  • Kristine Cheng G,
    Livingston, NJ
  • Natzem Lima '16,
    Queen Creek, AZ
  • Angela Ma '14,
    Carmel, IN
  • Naina Mehta '15,
    Dubai, UAE
  • Lilia Pharazyn da Silva G,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Christian Reed '14,
    West Islip, NY
  • Priyanka Saha '14,
    Bellevue, WA
  • Deborah Vacs Renwick G,
    Cambridge, MA

Spring 2013 Fellowships

  • Edgar Aranda-Michel '15,
    Ponte Vedra, FL

Spring 2013 Internships

  • Nene Igietseme G,
    Stone Mountain, GA
  • Natzem Lima '14,
    Queen Creek, AZ
  • Connie Liu '15,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Christian Reed '16,
    West Islip, NY

2012 FSILG&D Community Service Challenge Service Cup winners

  • No. 6 Club
2012 IDEAS Global Challenge Winners
  • Essmart
  • o Diana Jue G
  • o Taylor Matthews G
  • o Jackie Stenson
  • Fula&Style
  • o Aminata Kane G
  • Indian Raga
  • o Sriram Emani G
  • o Anasuya Mandal G
  • o Rohit Singh G
  • inSight
  • o Jason Boggess G
  • o Siddharth Khullar
  • o Everett Lawson
  • o Rajesh Nair G
  • Otto Clave
  • o Sue Cho G
  • o Nancy Ouyang '13
  • o Greg Tao G
  • Recovers.org
  • o John Hess G
  • o Chris Kuryak G
  • o Alvin Liang '05,
    MEng '08
  • o Caitria O'Neill
  • o Morgan O'Neill G
  • Samanvai Green Products
  • o Srikanth Bolla '14
  • Smart Coops
  • o Danny Castonguay G
  • Takachar
  • o Marie Burkland '13
  • o Carolyn Joseph '15
  • o Kevin Kung G
  • o Vincent Liu '11
  • o Sisi Ni G
  • o Nicholas Roose
  • o Ala'a Slaim '15
  • o Jacob Young '13
  • Wecyclers
  • o Bilikiss Adebiyi G
  • o Alex Fallon G
  • Wi-Care
  • o Danielle Zurovcik G
  • Solar Boats
  • o Abubakar Abid '15
  • BizSmart
  • o Ezekiel Chidi Odiogo G
  • Foragistics
  • o Maria Davydenko
  • o Ali Kamil G
  • o Mohit Kansal G
  • o Kevin Kung G
  • o David Lee G
  • o Sophie Ni G
  • Mashvarah
  • o Sohail Ali G
  • o Deepak Dugar G
  • o Amrit Jain G
  • o Sreeja Nag G
  • Lallitara
  • o Bijal Shah G
  • o Joanna Zhou G
  • Coriolis
  • o Daisy Chang
  • o Kevin Kung G
  • o Roberto Melendez G
  • o Melvin Salinas '13
  • Agrodrone
  • o Marwan Walid Hussein G
  • o Armen Mkrtchyan G
  • Thresh
  • o Aleem Ahmed G
  • o Kaia Lai G
  • o Caroline Mauldin G
  • ReFresh
  • o Frank Lee G
  • o Sean Grundy G
  • BlueLight
  • o Hoda Eydgahi G
  • o John Ikeda
  • o Mustafa Khalifeh G
  • o Manoah Koletty G
  • o Blaize Wallace G
  • MicrobeBank
  • o Mark Smith G

2013 IDEAS Global Challenge Development Grants

  • Agrodrone: Armen Marwan Walid Hussein G
  • BizEnga: Sohail Ali G
  • BizSmart Investments: Ezekiel Chidi Odiogo G
  • BlueLight: Hoda Eydgahi G
  • Coriolis: Kevin Kung G
  • Foragistics: Ali Kamil G
  • Lallitara: Bijal Shah G
  • ReFresh: Sean Grundy G
  • Solar Boats: Abubakar Abid '15
  • Thresh: Aleem Ahmed G