Back to top

Brain and Cognitive Sciences

Angus MacDonald Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching

  • Emily Mackevicius G,
    Belmont, MA
  • Joshua Manning G,
    York, PA
  • Hilary Richardson G,
    Okemos, MI
  • Kimberly Scott G,
    Pasadena, CA
  • Laura Stoppel G,
    Boca Raton, FL
  • Pedro Tsividis G,
    New York, NY
  • Caitlin Vander Weele G,
    Frankenmuth, MI
  • Yang Wu G,
    Jiangxi, China

BCS Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Advising (Faculty)

  • Professor Kay Tye
  • Professor Michale Fee

BCS Award for Excellence in Graduate Mentoring (Faculty)

  • Professor Joshua Tenenbaum

Walle J.H. Nauta Award for Excellence in Graduate Teaching

  • Lea Hachigian G,
    Weston, MA

Walle J.H. Nauta Award for Dedication to Teaching

  • Idan Blank G,
    Ramat-Ha'Sharon, Israel

Hans Lukas Teuber Award for Outstanding Academics in Brain and Cognitive Sciences

  • Rebecca Shi '15,
    Plainsboro, NJ
  • Erika Trent '15,
    Yokohama, Japan
  • Sofia Essayan-Perez '15,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Xueyin Wen '15,
    Beaverton, OR
  • Alexandriya Emonds '15,
    Midland, MI
  • Dmetri Hayes '15,
    Normal, IL
  • Veronica Chu '15,
    Houston, TX

Honorable Mention for Outstanding Academic Record

  • Kara Presbrey '16,
    Ft. Meyers, FL
  • Abra Shen '16,
    Toronto, ON
  • Eduardo Maury '16,
    Miami, FL
  • Alice Lu '16,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Kathryn Hanling '16,
    Wilmington, DE
  • Caitlin Tan '16,
    Wellesley, MA
  • Stephanie Bousleiman '17,
    Bayville, NY
  • Vaishnavi Rao '17,
    San Diego, CA

Walle J.H. Nauta Award for Outstanding Research in Brain and Cognitive Sciences

  • Rebecca Shi '15,
    Plainsboro, NJ
  • Sofia Essayan-Perez '15,
    Cambridge, MA
  • Ann Felhofer '15,
    Luxemburg, WI
  • Francisco Pena '15,
    McAllen, TX
  • Cristina Spicer '15,
    Danvers, MA
  • Elizabeth De Laittre '15,
    Omaha, NE

Honorable Mention for Outstanding Research

  • Kara Presbrey '16,
    Ft. Meyers, FL
  • Michaela Ennis '16,
    Denville, NJ
  • Patience Stevens '16,
    Ft. Meyers, FL
  • Catherine Garrison '16,
    Dayton, OH
  • Miguel Salinas '16,
    Brownsville, TX