Back to top

Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program

Advanced Certificate of Engineering Leadership—Recognizes the successful completion of the requirements of the two-year Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program.

  • Helen Abadiotakis ’18
  • Andrew C. Adams ’18
  • Neil Aggarwal ’18
  • Sanchit Bhattacharjee ’18
  • Molly C. Brennan ’18
  • Evan C. Brown ’18
  • Kimberly A. Dauber ’18
  • Cedric K. Delmy ’18
  • Abbey L. Diener ’18
  • Jane M. Fessenden ’18
  • Zoe L. Hinton ’18
  • Elaine H. Kwan ’18
  • Isabel M. Lloyd ’18
  • Clio Macrakis ’18
  • Jordan Malone ’18
  • Natalie A. Mionis ’18
  • Nicholas A. Morgante ’18
  • Ellen M. Mulé ’18
  • Alexander F. Nordin ’18
  • Phillip Ou ’18
  • Elliot D. Owen ’18
  • Kyle R. Pina ’18
  • David R. Ricardo ’18
  • Hind Saleh ’18
  • Siena Scigliuto ’18
  • Alexandra G. Shade ’18
  • Katherine E. Shade ’18
  • Rex R. Shepherd ’18
  • Piper Sigrest ’18
  • Jack M. Simmons ’18
  • Amy R. Vanderhout ’18
  • Jonathan Zdasiuk ’18

Certificate of Engineering Leadership—Recognizes the successful completion of the requirements of the one-year Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program.

  • Max G. Allen ’19
  • Cameron J. Arnet ’18
  • Brandon E. Barajas ’19
  • Natasha D. Batten ’19
  • Josef X. Biberstein ’19
  • Benjamin J. Boldt ’19
  • Lantian Chen ’19
  • Michelle X. Chen ’19
  • Sabina W. Chen ’19
  • Janice Y. Chui ’19
  • Jared T. Conway ’19
  • Rachael Devlin ’18
  • Mina F. Fahmi ’19
  • Katie Fisher ’19
  • Sarah R. Flanagan ’19
  • Micayla N. Flores ’19
  • Colleen R. Foley ’19
  • Brandon M. Fountain ’19
  • Deuce J. Foutch ’19
  • Tom Frejowski ’19
  • Joshua J.L. Graves ’19
  • Michael C. Hill ’19
  • Ziwen Jiang ’19
  • Mesert Kebed ’18
  • Houssam Kherraz ’19
  • Sophia Kioulaphides ’19
  • Zoe R. Klawans ’19
  • Meghan J. Kokoski ’19
  • Tinna-Solveig F. Kosoko-Thoroddsen ’19
  • Amanda Lee ’18
  • Kyubin Lee ’19
  • Amy D. Liu ’19
  • Jordyn L. Mann ’19
  • Morgan A. Matranga ’19
  • Ethan C. McGarrigle ’19
  • Nolawit M. Mulugeta ’19
  • Yukino Nagai ’18
  • Long P. Nguyen ’19
  • Claire M. Nord ’18
  • Lucas D. Novak ’19
  • Temitope O. Olabinjo ’19
  • David A. Olaleye ’19
  • Jasmin E. Palmer ’19
  • Monica V. Pham ’19
  • Kyra C. Post ’19
  • Matt J. Quejada ’19
  • Ali M. Rahman ’19
  • Meghan R. Reisenauer ’19
  • John-Michael Reyes ’18
  • Ricardo J. Rodriguez Garcia ’19
  • Valerie C. Sacha ’19
  • Fernando A. Sanchez ’18
  • Janelle C. Sands ’19
  • Michal M. Shlapentokh-Rothman ’19
  • Taylor M. Sorenson ’19
  • Emily Y. Tang ’19
  • Billy Torres ’19
  • Sarah E. Tress ’19
  • Hanna Tseng ’19
  • Brandon L. Wang ’19
  • Diana Wofk ’18
  • Claudia Wu ’19
  • Christopher S. Xue ’19
  • Fauziah Rahma Zakaria ’19
  • Alexandra A. Zele ’18
  • Wilbur Zhao ’18
  • Mingxin Zhu ’19

Rising second-year students in the Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Program

  • Blake M. Berk ’19
  • Damon Berman ’19
  • Madeline Burgoyne ’19
  • Emily C. Cimmino ’19
  • Sarah M. Coleman ’19
  • Malik A. Coville ’19
  • Dana B. Dabbousi ’19
  • Mae R. Dotan ’19
  • Lochie Ferrier ’19
  • Erick Y. Friis ’19
  • Rene A. Garcia Franceschini ’19
  • Travis Hank ’19
  • Cheyenne D. Hua ’19
  • Lauren E. Johnson ’19
  • Adam M. Jurko ’19
  • Bruke M. Kifle ’19
  • Ava A. LaRocca ’19
  • Luke G. Luneau ’19
  • Bailee M. Margolis ’19
  • William B. Mitchell ’19
  • Mark A. Mockett ’19
  • Megan M. Montgomery ’19
  • Marianne E. Olsen ’19
  • Kevin T. Rodriguez ’19
  • Luis R. Sandoval ’19
  • Allison R. Shepard ’19
  • Riley M. Steindl ’19
  • Bailey L. Tregoning ’19
  • Gabriel A. Valdes ’19
  • Amber R. VanHemel ’19
  • Kim E. Veldee ’19
  • Judy Jiajing Wang ’19
  • Jordan M. Wick ’19
  • Laura K. Yenchesky ’19