Back to top

Fraternities, Sororities, and Independent Living Groups (FSILGs)

Frederick G. Fasset Jr. Students of the Year Awards

  • Miranda McClellan ’18,
    WILG
  • Emma Costa ’18,
    Kappa Alpha Theta
  • William Caruso ’18,
    Sigma Chi

Senior Legacy Awards

  • Aasavari Phanse,
    Delta Phi Epsilon
  • David Dellal,
    Phi Kappa Sigma
  • Selam Gano,
    Delta Phi Epsilon

Outstanding Graduate Resident Advisor (GRA) Awards

  • Fathima Ali,
    Sigma Kappa
  • Jack Reid,
    pika
  • Julie Logan,
    Beta Theta Pi

Outstanding Alumnus Volunteer Awards

  • Colleen Josephson ’13,
    Tau Epsilon Phi
  • Joe Kubit ’70,
    Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Jim Latimer ’63,
    Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • George Mabry ’76,
    Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Jim Monk ’64,
    Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Mary Linton Peters ’92,
    Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Matt Pires ’10,
    Sigma Nu
  • Mark Spadafora ’08,
    Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Jessie Stickgold-Sarah ’96,
    Fenway House
  • Cecilia Stuopis ’90,
    Alpha Chi Omega

Dr. David N. Rogers Ideals and Values Awards

  • Alpha Phi

Dr. James R. Killian, Jr. '26 Community Service Award

  • Alpha Phi

FSILG Advocate Award

  • Duane de Four,
    Violence, Prevention & Response
  • Nilam Kotadia,
    Housing

Stephen D. Baker '84 Outstanding Change Initiative Award

  • Kappa Alpha Theta

Kenneth R. Wadleigh '42 Faculty Interaction Award

  • Phi Delta Theta

Panhellenic Association Award Winners

  • New Member of the Year Award: Abigail Moser, Pi Beta Phi
  • Greek Woman of the Year: Kelly Hoffman, Sigma Kappa
  • Change Maker of the Year: Leigh-Ana Rossitto, Alpha Phi
  • Outstanding Junior Sister: Darby LaPlant, Pi Beta Phi
  • Outstanding Sophomore Sister: Michelle Kornberg, Alpha Epsilon Phi
  • Spirit & Participation Award: Alpha Phi
  • Commitment to Service & Philanthropy Award: Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Campus Involvement Award: Sigma Kappa & Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Chapter Education Award: Pi Beta Phi
  • Risk Management & Wellness Award: Pi Beta Phi

IFC Award Winners

  • Best Scholarship Award: Zeta Psi
  • IFC Chapter of the Year: Phi Kappa Sigma
  • Best Risk Management Award: Sigma Chi
  • Stephen D. Immerman Most Improved Chapter Award: Chi Phi
  • Best New Member Education Award: Phi Kappa Theta

 

Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Spring 2017

  • Epsilon Theta
  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Delta Psi/No 6
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • Alpha Phi
  • Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Theta Xi
  • Phi Delta Theta
  • Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Theta Chi
  • Theta Tau
  • Alpha Epsilon Phi
  • Sigma Kappa
  • Student House
  • Beta Theta Pi
  • Sigma Chi
  • Delta Phi Epsilon

Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Fall 2016

  • Epsilon Theta
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Alpha Phi
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Delta Psi/No6
  • Fenway House
  • Sigma Kappa
  • Theta Tau
  • Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Delta Tau Delta
  • Phi Delta Theta
  • Phi Beta Epsilon
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • Tau Epsilon Phi