Back to top

Fraternities, Sororities, and Independent Living Groups (FSILGs)


Frederick G. Fasset Jr. Students of the Year Awards

  • Scott McCuen '18 (Fenway House)
  • Evelyn Florentine '18 (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • John Gordon '18 (Zeta Psi)


Senior Legacy Awards

  • Obasi Onuoha (Zeta Psi)
  • Casey Crownhart (Kappa Alpha Theta)


Outstanding Graduate Resident Advisor (GRA) Awards

  • Chanan Reitblat (Phi Beta Epsilon)
  • Fathima Ali (Sigma Kappa)
  • Kristen Railey (Pi Beta Phi)
  • Michael DeBourg (Zeta Psi)
  • Menios Papadimitriou (Chi Phi & Phi Kappa Theta)


Outstanding Alumnus Volunteer Awards

  • Anya Kattef '98 (Alpha Phi)
  • Barry Davis '99 (Epsilon Theta)
  • Hank Perritt '66 (Sigma Alpha Epsilon)
  • Sara Wilmer '03 (Sigma Kappa)
  • Walt Colby '62 (Sigma Alpha Epsilon)
  • Kelly Roper '05 (Alpha Chi Omega)
  • Herman Marshall '78 (Beta Theta Pi)
  • Stephen DeFalco '80 (Delta Tau Delta)
  • Steve Carhart '70 (Phi Beta Epsilon)
  • Mike Feinstein '82 (Beta Theta Pi)


Dr. David N. Rogers Ideals and Values Awards

  • Sigma Chi
  • Pi Beta Phi


Dr. James R. Killian, Jr. '26 Community Service Award

  • Chi Phi


FSILG Advocate Award

  • Tessa McLain,
    Office of Student Citizenship


Stephen D. Baker '84 Outstanding Change Initiative Award

  • Alpha Phi


Kenneth R. Wadleigh '42 Faculty Interaction Award

  • Chi Phi


Panhellenic Association Award Winners

  • New Member of the Year Award: Riley Ennis (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • Greek Woman of the Year: Casey Crownhart (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • Outstanding Junior Sister: Aasacari Phanse (Delta Phi Epsilon)
  • Outstanding Sophomore Sister: Michal Shlapentokh-Rothman (Alpha Chi Omega)
  • Spirit & Participation Award: Sigma Kappa
  • Campus Involvement Award: Alpha Phi and Sigma Kappa
  • Chapter Education Award: Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Commitment to Service & Philanthropy Award: Delta Phi Epsilon
  • Risk Management and Wellness Award: Alpha Phi


IFC Award Winners

  • Stephen D. Immerman Most Improved Chapter Award: Phi Delta Theta
  • Best New Member Program Award: Phi Delta Theta
  • Best Scholarship Program Award: Theta Chi
  • Best Risk Management Award: Zeta Psi
  • Chapter of the Year Award: Sigma Chi


Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Spring 2016

  • Sigma Kappa
  • Pi Lambda Phi
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Sigma Chi
  • Alpha Phi
  • Phi Sigma Kappa
  • Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Fenway House
  • Kappa Sigma
  • Chi Phi
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Theta Chi
  • Epsilon Theta
  • Tau Epsilon Phi
  • WILG
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Delta Psi/No. 6
  • Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Phi Beta Epsilon


Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Fall 2016

  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Epsilon Theta
  • pika
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Delta Psi/No. 6
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Alpha Phi
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Sigma Kappa
  • Sigma Chi
  • Theta Chi
  • Delta Kappa Epsilon
  • Kappa Sigma
  • Pi Lambda Phi