Back to top

Fraternities, Sororities, and Independent Living Groups (FSILGs)

Frederick G. Fasset, Jr. Students of the Year Award

  • Sasha Crandall Fleischman '18 (Epsilon Theta)
  • Obasi Onuoha '17 (Zeta Psi)
  • Taylor Rose '16 (Sigma Kappa)

Senior Legacy Awards

  • Anthony Pennes '16 (Nu Delta)
  • Alyssa Boros '16 (Pi Beta Phi)
  • Isabella Stuopis '16 (Alpha Chi Omega)
  • Sam Oppenheim '16 (Zeta Psi)

Outstanding Graduate Resident Advisor (GRA) Award

  • Liam Connolly (Zeta Psi)
  • Fritz Ettl (Phi Sigma Kappa)
  • Geoff Gunow (Delta Tau Delta)
  • Zach Gendreau (Phi Delta Theta)
  • Brianna Hayes (Alpha Phi)
  • Adam Littlefield (Phi Kappa Theta)
  • Menios Papademitriou (Chi Phi)
  • Mary Tate (Kappa Alpha Theta)

Outstanding Alumnus Volunteer Awards

  • Karl Büttner '87 (Sigma Chi)
  • Melissa Eng-Pascual (Delta Phi Epsilon)
  • Pamela Gannon '84 (Alpha Phi)
  • Sarah Greenlaw (Pi Beta Phi)
  • Julie Harrow '12 (Alpha Chi Omega)
  • David Lawrence '14 (Tau Epsilon Phi)
  • Bill Putt '59 (Sigma Alpha Epsilon)
  • Barbara Roman '89 (WILG)
  • Roy Russell '79 (Phi Beta Epsilon)
  • Kate Stohlman '79 (WILG)
  • Chris Zannetos '85 (Delta Tau Delta)

Dr. David N. Rogers Ideals and Values Award

  • Alpha Chi Omega

Dr. James R. Killian, Jr. '26 Community Service Award

  • Alpha Chi Omega

FSILG Advocate Award

  • Sarah Gallop,
    MIT Government Relations

Panhellenic Association Award Winners

  • New Member of the Year Award: Katy Johnson '17 (Delta Phi Epsilon)
  • Greek Woman of the Year: Isabella Stuopis '16 (Alpha Chi Omega)
  • Outstanding Junior Sister: Hannah Zlobtnick '17 (Pi Beta Phi)
  • Outstanding Sophomore Sister: Jennifer Hoffman '18 (Kappa Alpha Theta)
  • Spirit & Participation Award: Alpha Chi Omega
  • Campus Involvement Award: Alpha Epsilon Phi
  • Chapter Education Award: Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Commitment to Service & Philanthropy Award: Alpha Chi Omega
  • Risk Management and Wellness Award: Alpha Phi

IFC Award Winners

  • Stephen D. Immerman Most Improved Chapter Award: Zeta Psi
  • Best New Member Program Award: Tau Epsilon Phi
  • Best Scholarship Program Award: Theta Chi
  • Best Risk Management Award: Sigma Chi and Zeta Psi
  • Chapter of the Year Award: Sigma Chi

Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Spring 2015

  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Delta Psi/No. 6
  • Alpha Delta Phi
  • Alpha Phi
  • Sigma Chi
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Phi Sigma Kappa
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Student House
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Chi Phi
  • Sigma Kappa

Scholarship Honor Roll recipients for Fall 2015

  • Alpha Epsilon Pi
  • Zeta Beta Tau
  • Epsilon Theta
  • Kappa Alpha Theta
  • Delta Psi/No. 6
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • pika
  • Tau Epsilon Phi
  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Sigma Kappa
  • Beta Theta Pi
  • Phi Kappa Theta
  • Phi Sigma Kappa