Back to top

Phi Beta Kappa

Phi Beta Kappa 2010 Inductees
  • Kelcie Abraham ‘10,
    Toronto, Canada
  • Jennifer Allen ‘10,
    Austin, Texas
  • Ryan Andrews ’10,
    Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
  • Aleksandr Arkhipov ‘10,
    Jersey City, New Jersey
  • Isaac Asher ‘10,
    Rochester, New York
  • Asilata Bapat ‘10,
    Pune, India
  • Michael Blaisse ’10,
    Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
  • Peter Bojo ‘10,
    Vienna, Virginia
  • Wesley Brown ‘10,
    Stone Mountain, Georgia
  • Peter Caday ‘10,
    Corvallis, Oregon
  • Christopher Cheng ‘10,
    Sudbury, Massachusetts
  • Jennifer Chu ‘10,
    Fresh Meadows, New York
  • Matthew Cohen ‘10,
    Newton, Massachusetts
  • John Craven ‘10,
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Sidney Creutz ‘10,
    Earlysville, Virginia
  • Ravi Deedwania ‘10,
    Fresno, California
  • Gregory Durrett ‘10,
    Ithaca, New York
  • Philip Engel ‘10,
    Erie, Pennsylvania
  • David Farhi ‘10,
    Williamsville, New York
  • Ylaine Gerardin ‘10,
    State College, Pennsylvania
  • Cai GoGwilt ‘10,
    New York, New York
  • Wesley Graybill ‘10,
    Tucson, Arizona
  • Fatma Hacisuleyman ‘10,
    Istanbul, Turkey
  • Emily Houston ‘10,
    Burke, Virginia
  • ChungYang Huang ‘10,
    Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • Timothy Humpton ‘10,
    Jamison, Pennsylvania
  • Sonia Jin ‘10,
    Tucson, Arizona
  • Aditya Joshi ‘10,
    Schenectady, New York
  • Martyna Jozwiak  ‘10,
    Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Swetha Kambhampati ‘10,
    Irvine, California
  • Irene Kaplow ‘10,
    Brookline, Massachusetts
  • Sharmin Karim ‘10,
    Tripoli, Libya
  • John Kim ‘10,
    Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Yi Hong Kuo ‘10,
    Taipei, Taiwan
  • Samantha Lau ‘10,
    Arlington, Texas
  • Grace Lee ‘10,
    Potomac, Maryland
  • Cheuk Leung ‘10,
    Ocean Springs, Mississippi
  • Amanda Levesque ‘10,
    Tewkbury, Massachusetts
  • George Li ‘10,
    Cupertino, California
  • Rachel Licht ‘10,
    Allentown, Pennsylvania
  • Kevin Lim ‘10,
    Singapore
  • YingHsuan Lin ‘10,
    Hsinchu, Taiwan
  • Fan Liu ‘10,
    La Crescenta, California
  • Tony Liu ‘10,
    Aurora, Illinois
  • Leo Luo ‘10,
    Brentwood, Tennessee
  • Deborah Markham ‘10,
    Harare, Zimbabwe
  • Jenna McKown ‘10,
    Boerne, Texas
  • Maria Monks ‘10,
    Hazleton, Pennsylvania
  • Vinayak Muralidhar ‘10,
    Chandler, Arizona
  • Nicholas Murlo ‘10,
    Bloomfield, New Jersey
  • Rajeev Nayak ‘10,
    Oak Brook, Illinois
  • Luvena Ong ‘10,
    Mount Pleasant, Michigan
  • Amudha Panneerselvam ‘10,
    Cranston, Rhode Island
  • Achilleas Porfyriadis ‘10,
    Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Sukrit Ranjan ‘10,
    Fremont, California
  • Renee Reder ‘10,
    Nashua, New Hampshire
  • Qingchun Ren ‘10,
    Tianjin, China
  • Nevada Sanchez ‘10,
    Cambridge, Massachusetts
  • Kristiana Schneck ‘10,
    Fergus Falls, Minnesota
  • Lauren Shields ’10,
    Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
  • Jongu Shin ‘10,
    Kyongna Gosung, Korea
  • Charmaine Sia ‘10,
    Singapore
  • Yun Song ‘10,
    Savannah, Georgia
  • Ellie Souganidis ‘10,
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Naomi Stein ‘10,
    Vancouver, Canada
  • Praveen Subramani ‘10,
    San Diego, California
  • Courtney Sung ‘10,
    Lexington, Massachusetts
  • Mason Tang ‘10,
    Shrewsbury, Massachusetts
  • William Throwe ‘10,
    Wading River, New York
  • Eric Timmons ‘10,
    Valparaiso, Indiana
  • Jason Trigg ‘10,
    Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania
  • Mary Jane Tsang Mui Ching ‘10,
    Rose Hill, Mauritius
  • Bryn Waldwick ‘10,
    Hopkinton, New Hampshire
  • Kenneth Warnock ‘10,
    San Dimas, California
  • Samuel Weiss ‘10,
    Andover, Massachusetts
  • James White ‘10,
    Barksdale, Texas
  • Janelle Whitney ‘10,
    Santa Cruz, California
  • Kent Willis ‘10,
    Katy, Texas
  • James Winder ‘10,
    Asheville, North Carolina
  • Lilei Xu ‘10,
    Dalian, China
  • Angela Yen ‘10,
    State College, Pennsylvania
  • Tiffany Yuh ‘10,
    New Milford, Connecticut
  • Bohua Zhan ‘10,
    Summerfield, North Carolina
  • Harley Zhang ‘10,
    East Setauket, New York
  • Yufei Zhao ‘10,
    Cambridge, Canada